Alumni Chapter Boards
 
The NYU School of Professional Studies Website
Faculty
Degrees
Professional Certificates
Upcoming Events
Search Courses
Credit Course
Non-Credit Course

Alumni Chapter Boards

Alumni Board

President: Go Katayama (’13)
Vice President: Grant Fox (’11)
Secretary: Francis Asprec (’09)
Treasurer: Emily Foshag (’14)

Juliana Ennes (’16)
Ellen Galluccio (’14)
Svetlana Izrailova (’13)
Komlan Lonergan (’13)
Adam Mizrahi (’10)
Elizabeth Awuor Omondi (’07)
Chris Pinderhughes (’13)
Xenia Roman (’12)
Ashish Sharma (’13)

Alumni Committee

Co-Chair: Laura De Silva ('10)
Co-Chair: Seth Harris ('11)

Stephen Acunto (’03)
Gordon Bock (’04)
Jaime De Pablos (’08)
Rebecca Hytowitz (’11)
Thea James (’12)
Jackie Jou (’10)
Kastoory Kazi (’10)
Alex Lobzhanidze (’16)
Liz Peterson (’11)
Ashley Polikoff (’10)

Alumni Board

President: Samuel Chapper (’13)
Vice President: Peter Peng (’12)
Secretary: Sarah Garrido (’15)
Student Liaison: Chen Feng (’16)

Rosie Dorce (’14)
Joe Gilpin Jr (’12)
Luke Glasner (’11)
Sarah Josephs (’12)
Joanna Leis (’09)
James Medina (’07)
Daniel Ocner (’16)
Xinran Rao (’17)
Shannon Rudd (’09)
Vera Tang (’14)
Maximilian Weisheit (’12)
Tiffany Winbush (’12)

Alumni Committee

Co-Chair: Ife Onatunde (’12)
Co-Chair: Mark Trumpbour (’11)

Lissa Benton (’09)
Theresa Cardamone (’14)
Christine Howe (’08)
Debbie Massi (’13)
Julie Nickerson (’14)
Patrick Reynolds (’15)
Sean Thompson (’11)

Alumni Board

President: John T. Farrell ('09)
Vice President: James Barry ('13)

Jerrod Delaine (’12)
Guthrie Garvin (’08)
Shola Kadiri (’10)
Neil Madsen (’92)
Thomas Miller (’91)
Rosalie Morrisson (’12)
Lauren Weiner (’08)
Michael Zampetti (’07)

Alumni Board

President: John Paulsen (’09)
Vice President: Yvette Ly (’12)
Secretary: Sonya Pustylnik (’08)
Treasurer: Akshay Ramanathan (’14)
Student Liaison: Tina Jain (’11)

Jessica Foster (’08)
Marissa Hou (’12)
Enada Jang (’10)
Steen Petri (’03)
Senka Suljic (’16)
Nicole Wolf (’16)
Jonathan Zheng (’16)

Alumni Board

President: Ashley Schwartz (’11)
Vice President: Sari Brandwine (’06)
Secretary: Patrick Luckett (’15)
Treasurer: Joshua Cohen (’11)
Student Liaison: Melissa Menta (’16)

Ross Bratin (’11)
Jamal LaForce (’08)
Chris Medina (’15)
Erin Roberts (’04)
David Safer (’05)
Peter Talman (’16)